Go to Top

Student Honor Roll

honor roll

Achieving high marks takes a great deal of hard work, dedication and a commitment to learning. Parental support and encouragement are also key elements in student success.

Each semester, a list of honor roll students will appear here so come back in January and June to celebrate these students’ hard work.

Highest Honors:  4.0 this semester

Honor Roll:  3.5 or better this semester

Principal’s List:  Improvement of .5 or more from last semester

 

2016-17 Honor Roll:

GPA 4.0

Akhtar, Amaan Z.
Akhtar, Nabeel
Astorga-Toledo, Jorge
Barwood, Lillian M.
Bek, Taytum M.
Berry, Ryan R.
Blakely, Avery G.
Bonebrake, Hailey
Braun, Astrid A.
Brewer, Eden A.
Briggs, Kyle S.
Brockamp, Bailey R.
Campbell, Chelsea I.
Case, Cooper M.
Chesbro, Austen E.
Cilley Priem, Clover
Craig, Zairek A.
DeGuc, Aiden G.
Egan, Kirstin M.
Elford, Keilani S.
Everett, Samuel T.
Fender, Gabriella A.
Fenn Gilman, Nora I.
Francisco, Sydnee P.
Frank, Faith C.
Freeman, Sela A.
Gilstrap-Russell, Damien J.
Gomez, Diego M.
Gonzalez, Justin
Hachey, Elisabeth I.
Haeri-McCarroll, Kendra
Halvorsen, Carter L.
Hanson-Walker, Sena L.
Hatfield, Cortney
Haven, Abigail A.
Hawkins, Annabelle L.
Hazen, Katharine L.
Hernandez Merino, Lucia
Herrera-Aguilar, Rosalin
Higgins, Amelia M.
Hirth, Chelsea M.
Hitchcock, Avery H.
Hunter, Akeedrik C.
James, Gavin D.
Jaramillo, Sidalie D.
Jones, Lillyann M.
Knick, Anna J.
Kramer, Adaya H.
Kyser, Davis M.
Laney, Edward D.
Lawrence, Zachery M.
Lechman, Clara E.
Leiner, Leesha M.
Mahady, Emma E.
McBride, Camden P.
McMullin, Greta L.
Meyer, Josephine B.
Misfeldt, Harper E.
Monjaras, Leslie S.
Moore, John E.
Neal, Violet M.
Nunez Martinez, Luis A.
Nusser, Sonja G.
Oasay, Ariel J.
O’Neill, Aurora
Orduno, Maritza
Ouellette, Jordan R.
Pargeter, Jacob T.
Patterson, Kate R.
Perry, Jackson J.
Petit, Devin
Phillips, Erica R.
Phillips-Lafollette, Zane A.
Plough, Natalie R.
Polacek, Lukas H.
Quatier, Kaelin M.
Rasmussen, Tobias R.
Reeder, Alyssa K.
Regan Wollock, Juniper L.
Rimbey, Zane T.
Ross, Spencer W.
Rousseau, Hope A.
Russo, Jaden E.
Sadhana, Lyric T.
Seipert, Jacob M.
Sikes, Faline D.
Simmons, Harmony
Sitowski, Janessa D.
Spencer, Angel L.
Spencer, Dillon A.
Stephenson, William J.
Tanaka, Kazuki
Taubenfeld, Ari L.
Thessen, Megan L.
Tofte, Minalkachew M.
Tuers, Aiden N.
Turner, Margaret A.
Van Camp, Riley
Van Orsdel, Karl E.
Villanueva, Kai K.
Wasinger, Mary E.
Whicker, Tannon G.
Whipp, Raleigh M.
White, Laila J.
Williams, Blake T.
Williams, Evan C.
Willis, Theo J.
Wood, Lilyan M.
Wood, Melissa N.
Woodring, Izabella
Yorges, Christina N.
Young, Parker W.
Zhang, Sophia
Zientara, Benjamin D.
GPA 3.9-3.5
Adolf, Orin
Alfaro-Moreno, Ivan
Ambrose, Isaac C.
Aviles Aveleira, Luis D.
Badillo, Citlalli
Baker, Paige A.
Barnes, Steven
Bellon, Katelyn G.
Beverly, George
Bonebrake, Jenesis S.
Bregg, Caleb W.
Burbo, Clara A.
Burnett, Luke E.
Cannon, Chae E.
Codington, David A.
Cohea, Jaxson
Cole, Olivia F.
Coury, Taya
Dau, Sophia E.
Dauteuil, Connor
Davis, Bobby J.
DeEstrella, Makenna S.
Duvall, Dane
Earley, Hailey E.
Eide, Cody M.
Feighery, Lyndee G.
Franklin, Savannah
Gaber, Kadin P.
Gaenz, Haliegh D.
Gaines, Justice D.
Genz, Paul D.
Gibbs, Ariana M.
Given, Riley B.
Godinez, Joselin
Grady, Trenton T.
Haeri-McCarroll, Dylan G.
Harvey, Joshua J.
Harvey, Nathaniel L.
Hatfield, Britney
Heck, Maxwell W.
Herer-Ross, Kamiloh
Hernandez-Ochoa, Kevin G.
Itai, Maruko
Johnson, Emma R.
Jones, Carson M.
Keller, Nayla R.
Kelly, Meghan
Kelly, Shannon N.
Klindt, Michael B. Jr
Lee, Wren L.
Leon-Leon, Stephanie
Lindquist, Maya S.
Long, Ashin M.
Lopez-Diego, Neily D.
Madsen, Shane A.
Manalansan, Augustine
Mannila, Paige E.
McBride, Colin N.
McGillivray, Natalie R.
Meyer, Liliana
Miller, Abbigale S.
Mirkovic, Collin T.
Mitchell, Owen S.
Mmari, Nehemia L.
Mustafina, Tetiana
Naylor, Kai
Neri, Pedro G.
Nettles, Aliyah J.
Obie, Kennedie R.
Pena-Aguilar, Nancy
Pence, Chace A.
Penfold, Allie N.
Pickens, Ginny S.
Radike, Gwendolyn
Ripka, Kyle A.
Rogers, Carley J.
Romero, Jacqueline
Sanchez-Jimenez, Steven
Sandstrom, Katelyn R.
Santiago, Maritza G.
Schanze, Angela G.
Scott, Chasse J.
Scott, Jeremy B.
Sells, Rylan M.
Shelton-Kidder, Abigail K.
Sheridan, Brycen S.
Sherrill, Haley A.
Simms, Elizabeth A.
Simon, Madeline L.
Solano, Marlene
Sosnoski, Triston
Soumano, Batafing
Sparrow, Audrey R.
Squires, Jeffrey D.
Stevens, Eliana
Strand, Alexander R.
Sweet, Lorien K.
Szmit, Patrick I.
Thompson, JoHannah F.
Trammell, Micah D.
Trukhan, Uma M.
Villa-Guillen, Haily M.
Wadsworth, Caden M.
Weaver, Vincent
Welch, Max T.
Wendt, Kahlil P.
Westphal, McKenzie C.
Whicker, Kara M.
Whiting, Emily M.
Wilson, Ruthanne R.
Worth, Nadia P.
Wright, Aylish M.
Wyatt, William J.