Go to Top

Kennedy Staff

Administration
Charlie Smith : Principal
Charlie Smith
Principal
541-790-5500
Mark Bennett : Assistant Principal
Mark Bennett
Assistant Principal
541-790-5500
Office Staff
Cecilia Sloan : Office Manager
Cecilia Sloan
Office Manager
541-790-5500
Victoria Miller : Registrar
Victoria Miller
Registrar
541-790-5500
Melissa Brennan : Attendance
Melissa Brennan
Attendance
541-790-5500
Specialists
Holly Albone : Art Teacher
Holly Albone
Art Teacher
541-790-5500
Stephanie Baxter : Counselor, AVID/Social Studies Teacher
Stephanie Baxter
Counselor, AVID/Social Studies Teacher
541-790-5500
Michelle Bierman : Behavior Support
Michelle Bierman
Behavior Support
541-790-5500
Tyler Boorman : Band and Choir Teacher
Tyler Boorman
Band and Choir Teacher
541-790-5500
Sara Farmer : PE Teacher
Sara Farmer
PE Teacher
541-790-5500
Tina Fisher : Health/AVID/ESL Teacher
Tina Fisher
Health/AVID/ESL Teacher
541-790-5500
Whitney Hess : Cognitive Learning Center Teacher
Whitney Hess
Cognitive Learning Center Teacher
541-790-5500
Corey Hoogendoorn : Language Arts/Social Skills Teacher
Corey Hoogendoorn
Language Arts/Social Skills Teacher
541-790-5500
Martin McCarthy : School Nurse
Martin McCarthy
School Nurse
541-790-5500
Jake Reents : Technology Support Specialist
Jake Reents
Technology Support Specialist
541-790-5500
John Sloan : Speech Specialist
John Sloan
Speech Specialist
541-790-5500
Language Arts/Social Studies
Elizabeth Henderson : Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Elizabeth Henderson
Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
541-790-5500
Liz Nordling : Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Liz Nordling
Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
541-790-5500
Trish Richter : Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Trish Richter
Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
541-790-5500
Marie Scull : Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Marie Scull
Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
541-790-5500
Renee Travis : Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Renee Travis
Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
541-790-5500
Nancy Jo White : Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Nancy Jo White
Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
541-790-5500
Math/Science
Megan Ary : Math Teacher
Megan Ary
Math Teacher
541-790-5500
Ryan Hansen : Science Teacher
Ryan Hansen
Science Teacher
541-790-5500
Brady Metzger : Science Teacher
Brady Metzger
Science Teacher
541-790-5500
Tommy Morrow : Math and Science Teacher
Tommy Morrow
Math and Science Teacher
541-790-5500
Yvonne Twedt : Math Teacher
Yvonne Twedt
Math Teacher
541-790-5500
Lauren Worth : Math and Science Teacher
Lauren Worth
Math and Science Teacher
541-790-5500
Support Staff
Carly Bigby : Educational Assistant
Carly Bigby
Educational Assistant
541-790-5500
Annie Dillon : Special Educational Assistant
Annie Dillon
Special Educational Assistant
541-790-5500
Jennifer Douglass : Educational Assistant
Jennifer Douglass
Educational Assistant
541-790-5500
Vickie Nicholas : Educational Assistant
Vickie Nicholas
Educational Assistant
541-790-5500
Jennifer Nygren : Educational Assistant
Jennifer Nygren
Educational Assistant
541-790-5500
Jill Rainer : Educational Assistant
Jill Rainer
Educational Assistant
541-790-5500
Kelly Washburn : Educational Assistant
Kelly Washburn
Educational Assistant
541-790-5500
Chad Helfrich : Lead Custodian
Chad Helfrich
Lead Custodian
541-790-5500
Jim Nelson : Night Custodian
Jim Nelson
Night Custodian
541-790-5500
Steve Scallion : Night Custodian
Steve Scallion
Night Custodian
541-790-5500
Debby Morris : Kitchen Manager
Debby Morris
Kitchen Manager
541-790-5500